Biography


Judson Mills (born May 10, 1969 in Washington, DC) is an American actor. His nickname is J The Kid. He is perhaps best known for the role as Francis Gage on Walker, Texas Ranger from 1999 to 2001. On the show, he had a partner named Sydney Cooke; each had a crush on the other, but they never showed their love on the show. From 1991 to 1993, he played Alexander "Hutch" Hutchinson on As the World Turns. Also appeared on the X-files.

Quotes by Judson Mills

Contemporaries Acting : Actor

Jennifer Garner Actor
Alias
Vivian Wu Actor
The Pillowbook
Jeffrey Donovan Actor
Michael Westen on Burn Notice
Julianne Nicholson Actor
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Thomas Jane Actor
The Sweetest Thing
Fan Comments Post Review/Comment
Twitter Chatter